Confirmation of Having Received Information and Candidate’s Consent to the Processing of Personal Data

pursuant to s. 11 of Act no. 101/2000 Coll. On the protection of personal data and amendments of several Acts, in the wording of later provisions (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”)

The Candidate hereby confirms that the company Randstad s.r.o., ID reg. no.: 247 32 486, with registered office in Prague 1, Jungmannova 26/15, postal code 110 00, entered in the Business Registry administered by the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, entry 169697, informed him/her in writing about the processing of the Candidate’s personal data given in the Information for Candidates on the processing of the Candidate’s personal data (hereinafter referred to as “Information”) for the purposes of finding and mediating employment for the Candidate.

The Candidate hereby further proclaims that he/she understood the Information - and is therefore expressly aware that the processing of personal data within the scope given in the Information is voluntary (i.e. solely on the basis of the Candidate's consent).

Consent to the Processing of Personal Data

The Candidate hereby expressly consents to his/her personal data being processed by the Intermediary, this as follows:

  • ·          processing of personal data within the scope set out in the Information for HR purposes (delimited in the Information)     
  • ·          acquiring and using references for the purposes of the selection procedure                                                           

Consent to the Referral of Personal Data

 

  • The Candidate hereby expressly consents to his/her personal data being referred by the Intermediary, this as follows:
  • referral of personal data within the scope set out in the Information to a third party operating the assessment centre for the purposes of testing the Candidate
  • referral of personal data within the scope set out in the Information to a third party or another auditing company within the Randstad Group   
  • referral of the CV, motivation letter or other documents containing the Candidate’s personal data within the scope set out in the Information to a potential employer for the purposes of assessing the Candidate and contingent ensuing legal employment relationship                    
  • referral of the CV, motivation letter or other documents containing the Candidate’s personal data within the scope set out in the Information to a potential foreign employer from a country listed in the Information for the purposes of assessing the Candidate and contingent ensuing legal employment relationship                                                                                                                                                                        

Advice to the Candidate

In connection with the above, the Intermediary expressly informs the Candidate that his/her consent is voluntary.

The Candidate is further advised that he/she may revoke or reinstate his/her consent to the use of the above said personal data at any time.

The Candidate may also exercise all his/her lawful rights described in the Information at any time.
  
I consent to the sending of eventual job offers by way of text messages or e-mail (to contacts given in the personal data section) for the purposes of mediating employment for a period of 5 years, beginning today (or until revoked).